×
Privilege for the Valued Guests of Harbour Plaza 8 Degrees
8度海逸酒店特選客戶尊享優惠

Welcome to the registration of FREE Single Trip Travel Insurance (Up to 4 Days 3 Nights)
歡迎登記免費單次旅遊保險 (最長旅程: 4日3夜)

Date
01 January 2020 - 31 December 2020
Time
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Event Registration

  • Please enter a value greater than or equal to 1.

  • Agreement
  • Personal Information Collection Statement 個人資料收集聲明

    AMG Wealth Management Limited (“AMG”/“We”) is committed to the protection of privacy in relation to personal information. AMG collects, uses and retains your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”).
    安柏環球財富管理有限公司(「安柏」/「我們」)致力保護閣下的私隱。安柏根據載於香港《個人資料(私隱)條例》(「條例」)的保障資料原則及各項有關規定收集、使用及保留閣下的個人資料。

    1) Personal information we collect and/or hold 我們收集及/或持有的個人資料
    Your personal information that we collect and/or hold, we believe to be relevant for us to understand your financial needs as well as to provide our service to you.
    我們收集及/或持有我們認為相關而有助於瞭解閣下理財需要及為閣下提供服務的個人資料。

    2) Importance of personal information collection 收集個人資料的重要性
    The provision of your personal information is on a voluntary basis; however, if you do not provide sufficient information, we may not be able to provide service to you.
    閣下提供個人資料皆是自願的。但倘若閣下未能提供足夠資料,我們可能無法為閣下提供服務。

    3) Usage of personal information 個人資料的用途
    Your personal information held by AMG may be used for the following purposes:
    安柏所持有的閣下個人資料可能會被用於下列用途:
    - establishing and serving you as a client of AMG, the third party Financial Services and/or Financial Products suppliers of AMG and their respective affiliates and/or business partners;
    確立閣下為安柏、安柏第三者理財服務及/或理財產品供應商及彼等聯營及/或業務夥伴的客戶並向閣下提供服務;
    - constructing and maintenance of contact lists;
    建立及維持聯絡人名單;
    - determining whether any Financial Services and/or Financial Products of AMG, the third party Financial Services and/or Financial Products suppliers of AMG and their respective affiliates and/or business partners are suitable for you and to offer any such Financial Services and/or Financial Products to you,
    決定任何安柏、安柏第三者理財服務及/或理財產品供應商及彼等聯營及/或業務夥伴的理財服務及/或理財產品是否適合閣下,並以任何該等理財服務及/或理財產品向閣下提出要約;
    - identity verification and records purposes;
    核對身份及儲存紀錄之用;
    - complying with any law or regulation binding on or applicable to AMG; and
    遵守適用於安柏的法律或規例;及
    - (with your consent -see section 7 below) direct marketing including but not limited to promoting, marketing or selling of Financial Services and/or Financial Products of AMG , the third party Financial Services and/or Financial Products Suppliers of AMG and their respective affiliates and/or business partners by electronic or other means.
    (得到閣下的同意下–請看以下第七條)直接促銷,包括但不限於透過電子或其他模式作推廣、宣傳或銷售安柏、安柏第三者 理財服務及/或理財產品供應商及彼等聯營及/或業務夥伴的理財服務及/或理財產品。

    4) Information confidentiality 資料保密
    Your personal information held by AMG will be kept confidential. But for the purpose of providing service to you, your personal information may be shared with:
    安柏所持有的閣下個人資料會被保密。但在為閣下提供服務的目的下,安柏可能會把閣下個人資料給予:
    - any third party Financial Services and/or Financial Products suppliers of AMG and their respective affiliates and/or business partners;
    任何安柏第三者理財服務及/或理財產品供應商及彼等聯營及/或業務夥伴;
    - any agent, contractor or third party services and/or products providers of AMG and the irrespective affiliate and/or business partner who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, anti-money laundering and/or other regulatory screenings and/or other services to AMG for any of the purposes set out above;
    任何向安柏提供行政、電訊、電腦、繳費、反清洗黑錢及/或其他法規的審查及/或其他服務的代理、承辦商或第三者服務及/或產品供應商及彼等聯營及/或業務夥伴,以作上述任何用途;
    - branch, subsidiary, holding company, associated company and/or affiliates of AMG.
    安柏的分行、附屬公司、控股公司、有聯繫公司及/或關聯方。
    - any person to whom AMG is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirement of any law or regulation binding on or applicable to AMG or any of its group companies;
    根據法律或規例約束力的規定下,安柏或其集團公司有責任向其作出披露的任何人士;
    - any other person under a duty of confidentiality to AMG which has undertaken to keep such information confidential; and
    其他對安柏資料有保密責任的人士;及
    - any debt collection agencies.
    任何收賬代理。

    5) Transfer of information outside Hong Kong 轉移資料往香港以外地區
    AMG may from time to time transfer your personal information outside Hong Kong for different purposes including processing or storage.
    安柏可能不時為不同的目的(包括處理或儲存)將閣下的資料轉移往香港以外地區。

    6) Data Access 資料查閱
    6.1 Under and in accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, you have the right to
    (i) check whether AMG holds data about you and seek access to such data; and
    任何收賬代理。
    (ii) require AMG to correct any data relating to you which is inaccurate.
    根據條例中的條款,閣下有權(i)查詢安柏是否持有閣下的資料及查閱有關的資料;及(ii)要求安柏改正有關閣下不準確的資料。
    6.2 AMG may charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.
    安柏有權就處理任何查閱資料的要求收取合理費用。
    6.3 Requests under section 6.1 should be addressed to the following: AMG Data Protection Officer Unit 01, 40/F, 118 Connaught Road West, Hong Kong
    任何關於上述條款6.1的要求,應向下列人士提出: 安柏資料保護主任香港干諾道西一一八號四十樓零一室

    7) Direct Marketing 直接促銷
    With your consent, AMG may use any of the personal information it holds about you for direct marketing purposes in relation to Financial Services and/or Financial Products. You may also subsequently withdraw your consent by writing to our AMG Data Protection Officer. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the use of your personal information for the above purposes, it will mean that AMG will not be able to send you any market commentary, direct marketing, targeted or special offers in the future.
    得到閣下的同意下,安柏可使用閣下提供予安柏的任何個人資料作直接促銷理財服務及/或理財產品之用。閣下亦可隨時通知我們的安柏資料保護主任撤回閣下的同意意願。若閣下行使你的權利拒絕閣下的個人資料被用作以上用,這代表將來閣下不能從安柏處收到任何市場評論與及針對性或特別優惠的直接促銷。

    This Personal Information Collection Statement shall be deemed an integral part of all contracts, agreements and other binding arrangements which you have entered into or intend to enter into with AMG.
    此個人資料收集聲明將成為閣下與安柏或將與安柏訂定之所有合約、協議、及其他約束性安排之一部份。